arrington funeral home inc
[…] Post not marked as liked. In Robert's answer, he denied his fatherhood. By limiting our decision to the facts of this case, we express no opinion about a proper result in a case where aggravating factors, such as rape by a stranger, are present. ; State id Bank of Geneva v. A related maxim of jurisprudence is Civil Code section . The doctrine of unclean hands is based on OCGA 23-1-10, which provides that "[h]e who would have equity must do equity and must give effect to all equitable rights of the other party respecting the subject matter of the action." "The unclean-hands maxim which bars a complainant in equity from obtaining relief has reference to an . The common law clean hands doctrine was codified and included in the Family Law Act.